78
/ 100
MV JZ UNITY
Composite Risk
78 / 100
Est. PSC Inspection
Within 72 hours
Open Actions
5 items
Readiness
68%
🤖 AI Risk Analysis Summary
- Structural Deficiency (82%) — Hull inspection records show overdue annual survey. Recommend immediate review.
- Equipment Deficiency (74%) — Main engine fuel injection system maintenance overdue by 14 days.
- Operational Deficiency (80%) — Engine room logbook entries incomplete for 3 consecutive days.
- Certificate Deficiency (68%) — Minimum Safe Manning Certificate expired. Renewal required before inspection.
- Crew Deficiency (76%) — 2 crew members have expired STCW certificates.
📊 Risk Factor Breakdown
5 factorsStructural82%
Equipment74%
Operational80%
Crew76%
Certificate68%
🎯 Priority Action Checklist
5 actions · 0 completed| Priority | Action Item | Responsible | Target Date | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| High | Review & Correct Engine Room Logbook Records Ref: ISM Code 10.1 · 3 days incomplete |
Chief Engineer | 2025-06-13 | |
| High | Test & Record Main Engine Fuel Injection System Ref: PMS Schedule · Overdue 14 days |
Chief Engineer | 2025-06-13 | |
| High | Renew Minimum Safe Manning Certificate Ref: Transport Malta Notice 12/2022 · Expired |
Master | 2025-06-14 | |
| Medium | Update Fire Pump Pressure Test & Valve Records Ref: SOLAS II-2 · Last test 45 days ago |
Deck Officer | 2025-06-14 | |
| Medium | Renew 2 Crew STCW Certificates Ref: STCW Convention · Expired |
Master | 2025-06-15 |
📦 Included Documents
4 documents📕
Detailed Risk Assessment Report
📘
Key Deficiency Checklist
📊
Recommendation Tracking Form
📕
Historical Deficiency & Corrective Action Summary
▣
📱 Scan for Mobile Access
Scan this QR code to access the full Inspection Readiness Package on your mobile device. Share with the Master and Chief Engineer.
https://transportmalta.ai/irp/MT-2025-0610-001